IPL 2017 Points Table

TeamsMatchWonLossNRPointsNRR
mumbai Indians1394018+0.810
Kolkata Knight Riders1385016+0.729
Rising Pune Supergiant1284016-0.060
Sunrisers Hyderabad1375115+0.565
Kings XI Punjab1376014+0.296
Delhi Daredevils1257010-0.590
Gujarat Lions134908-0.361
Royal Challenger Bangalore1321015-1.454

 

IPL 2017 Point Table

IPL 2017 Point table

IPL 2017  Point table

 

 

 

IPL 2017 Point Table

  • IPL 2017 Points Table, The league competition run under the BBCI points determine to the team according to their performance.
    • 2 match point will give to every single match win;
    • 1 point will give if any two team does not win the match or we can say that match will be tied or any condition will not continue due to rain or any reason and also when the super over will also tie.
    • 0 points for that team who will lose the match.
    • The team will top the table who get the maximum points in the point table and another team which will get the low points in the point table will make the position in the bottom.
  • Where the IPL teams have the same points they maintain their position and result will be declared according to theirs (IPL 2017 Point Table).
    • The team which wins the most matches in this season of IPL remain in the First position.
    • If any match when the team gets the equal points then the position declare according to their net run rate.
  • Live Update of all matches IPL 2017 point table